?

Log in

aeris_church

ARTNIA: Square Enix Cafe

« previous entry |
Jan. 15th, 2013 | 09:55 pm
posted by: serria in aeris_church

Hey, guys! As you may know, last month an official Square Enix cafe called Artnia opened in Tokyo, and most of the food is FFVII themed. They have Aeris and Cloud inspired parfaits among other desserts, and various alcoholic drinks such as Potions, Elixirs, Materias, and Shiva/Ifrit. It's pretty cute - my friend and I went the other day, and if you're interested in seeing the cafe, we made a video. Sorry for the goofiness! haha.





We tried to order the materia drinks, but it was like, 2pm and they weren't serving them yet. lol






The Aeris parfait is smaller and more expensive, sooo not fair! XD Also, if you notice, the napkins say "Seventh Heaven."


This is also cool. In the display room, I guess to counter the life-size Sephiroth in the floor of the actual Square Enix shop, they built a Materia fountain. Very pretty, though the picture didn't really turn out on my camera!


So if you're ever in Tokyo, I definitely recommend it! :D

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {2}

From: amethyst_wolf
Date: Jan. 16th, 2013 03:55 pm (UTC)
Link


How cute! Thank you for sharing this - it's really awesome, and it looks like you guys had a great time!

Reply | Thread


亜莉尊

From: serria
Date: Jan. 17th, 2013 12:51 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks for watching it! :) Yeah, we did have an awesome time!

Reply | Parent | Thread